4A WEST - SUB STATE BRACKETS for BOYS & GIRLS BASKETBALL Released
 
                                             BOYS BRACKETS // GIRLS BRACKETS /  The "BOYS" Play-In game will be Monday @ Mulvane (7PM)

WMS SOM JAN 2019
            WMS IMPACT BANK STUDENTS OF THE MONTH (JAN. 2019)

4A STATE WRESTLING
                          STATE 4A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT @ SALINA
                                      FRI/SAT FEB. 22-23 - GO BIG RED!!

Lady Knight Tennis

Lady Knight Tennis

Thu, 06/29/2017 - 16:47
Posted in:
0 comments

2018 SEASON

WMS 7/8 GIRLS TENNIS
HERE vs Ark City MS
Thursday, September 27, 2018

WMS Girls Tennis 2018

The WMS 7/8 Girls Tennis team wrapped up "HOME" play Thursday at the 9th St. Courts vs Ark City Middle School - The Lady Knights dominated Ark City winning 11 matches against 2 losses.  Way to finish strong, ladies!  Best of luck at the league tournament on Tuesday.  Individual winners yesterday were:  Kami Reichenberger, Jensen Lynnes, Crystal Ramirez, Emma Stover, Aubree Mason, Alyra Koerner, Lyric Cornejo, Kendall Janzen and Aubrey Hunt.

WMS 7/8 Girls Tennis PICS 092718

*******************

WMS 6th GR. GIRLS TENNIS
@ Kapaun
Thursday, September 20, 2018

The Wellington Middle School 6th Grade Girls Tennis Team traveled to Kapaun yesterday.  Every Lady Knight earned at least one win, awesome job, girls!! 

The 6th grade girls team consists of:  Brylee Johnson, Kadynce Aufdengarten, Kyndal Rusk, Sophia Parkey, Sawyer Parkey, Ella Goodrum, Karsyn White, Addie Hinshaw, Presley Metcalf, Junia Hargrove and Myla Gallegos.

*************************

WMS 7/8 GIRLS TENNIS
@ Haysville West
Monday, September 17, 2018

The Wellington Middle School Girls Team traveled to Haysville West Monday.  Despite a great effort, the Lady Knights came up a little short in team points 9 matches to 11.  Individual winners were:  Jensen Lynnes, Kami Reichenberger, Crystal Ramirez, Emma Stover, Lyric Cornejo, Kendall Janzen, Aubrey Hunt and Cadence Bird.

*************************

WMS 7/8 GIRLS TENNIS
@ Haysville
Thursday, September 13, 2018

The Wellington Middle School Girls Tennis Team traveled to Haysville on Thursday.  The Lady Knights dominated their opponent winning all ten matches that were played.  Way to go, gals!!  Individual winners were: Jensen Lynnes, Kami Reichenberger, Crystal Ramirez, Emma Stover, Aubree Mason, Alyra Koerner, Kendall Janzen and River Douglas.

**************************

WMS 7/8 GIRLS TENNIS
@ Prairie Hills
Monday, September 10, 2018

The Wellington Middle School Girls Tennis Team traveled to Prairie Hills Monday.  The Lady Knights gave a good effort but came up short in team results.  Individual winners were:  Jensen Lynnes, Kami Reichenberger, Crystal Ramirez, Emma Stover, Lyric Cornejo and Kendall Janzen.

***********************

WMS 7/8 GIRLS TENNIS
HERE vs Winfield
Thursday, September 6, 2018

The Wellington Middle School Girls Tennis Team hosted Winfield yesterday.  The Lady Knights were unable to finish all their matches due to the rain and slick courts, however Wellington was leading in the team score at the time of cancellation.  Individual winners were:  Jensen Lynnes, Kami Reichenberger, Crystal Ramirez, Emma Stover, Alyra Koerner, Aubree Mason, Kendall Janzen, Ashton Bain, Thalia Garcia, Annie Zeka and Cadence Bird.

********************

WMS 7/8 GIRLS TENNIS
HERE vs El Dorado
THU Aug 30, 2018

The Wellington Middle School Girls Tennis Team opened their season on Thursday hosting El Dorado.  The Lady Knights kicked off their season dominating their opponent winning all matches played with a final team score of 18 to 0.  Great job girls!!  Individual winners were:  Jensen Lynnes, Kami Reichenberger, Crystal Ramirez, Emma Stover, Aubree Mason, Alyra Koerner, Kendall Janzen, River Douglas, Aubrey Hunt, Cadence Bird, Ashton Bain, Thalia Garcia, Annie Zeka, Brylee Johnson, Kadynce Aufdengarten, Kyndal Rusk and Sophia Parkey.

/*/*/*/*/*/*/*/*/

2017 SEASON

Lady Knights vs Derby MS

Our WMS 7/8 Girls Tennis Team hosted Derby Thursday afternoon at the 9th St. Courts. A tough day for the Lady Knights against a very strong Derby group. 

Winners were:  Kami Reichenberger, Jensen Lynnes, Josie Walker and Emma Stover.  Good luck at the Pioneer League Tournament next week ladies!!

COURT ACTION PICS vs DERBY 092817

WMS Girls Tennis 2017

The Wellington Middle School Girls Tennis Team opened their season at home Thursday against Prairie Hills.  The Lady Knights came up short against a strong opponent, being defeated 6 matches to 11.  Winners for the Lady Knights were:  Kami Reichenberger, Jensen Lynnes, Josie Walker, Teylin Wartick, Alyra Koerner and Emma Stover. 

MORE WMS 7/8 TENNIS ACTION PICS

2016 SEASON

The Wellington Middle School Girls Tennis Team hosted El Dorado Thursday. The Lady Knights were victorious over their opponent. Singles winners were: Rylee Rusk, Calli Hatfield, Olivia Brand and Baylee Newberry. Doubles winners were:Rusk/Hatfield, Brand/Ginter, Newberry/S. Young and Thronesbery/C. Young. Great job Lady Knights!

WMS 7TH/8TH GR GIRLS TENNIS PICS 090816

Add to Breaking news
Off