SUMMER 2021 GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMPS COMING SOON - INFO
                                                                   USD 353 DRIVER EDUCATION SUMMER 2021 CLASSROOM ROSTERS - CLICK HERE

                                                                      STATE 4A BOYS TENNIS BRACKETS - GETS UNDERWAY FRIDAY - GO BIG RED!
                                                                                                      SINGLES BRACKET * DOUBLES BRACKET
       

                                                                    REGIONAL 4A SOFTBALL & BASEBALL BRACKETS:    *SOFTBALL*   *BASEBALL*                        

WHS SOM APR 2021

 

Score Store
WHS/WMS OUTCOMES
2004 to Present

Crusaders Fare Well @ Pratt Track Invitational Friday

Crusaders Fare Well @ Pratt Track Invitational Friday

Sat, 04/10/2021 - 14:53
Posted in:
0 comments

PICS compliments of WHS Track Team / WHS Yearbook Cameras

Here are results from PRATT HS TRACK INVITATIONAL held yesterday evening..and some courtesy pics provided by Track Team members using WHS Yearbook Cameras!

Congratulations to the BOYS who finished 3rd as a team, amongst some pretty good competition! Congrats to all quite frankly - Great Job!!

TRACK ACTION PICS courtesy of Track Team

WHS TRACK & FIELD
@ Pratt HS
Friday, April 9, 2021

GIRLS

High Jump

4th - Sadie Glover 4-10

9th - Whitney Zeka 4-6
 

Pole Vault

15th - Kami Reichenberger 6-0
 

Long Jump

2nd - Sadie Glover 15-9.75

6th - Ali Zeka 14-11.75

22nd - Whitney Zeka 12-10

24th - Lexi Clift 12-4.50
 

Triple Jump

4th - Isabelle Cullens 32-2.50

 

Discus

14th - Kadence Westmoreland 72-1

17th - Aurora Young 70-2

26th - Breegan Bevan 51-6

27th - Keoni Cabalquinto 50-6

 

Javelin

3rd - Lexi Clift 95-6

27th - Keoni Cabalquinto 57-6

30th - Kadence Westmoreland 48-2

32nd - Aurora Young 44-9

33rd - Breegan Bevan 32-6

 

Shot Put

21st - Kadence Westmoreland 22-9

28th - Aurora Young 18-9.25

29th - Keoni Cabalquinto 16-1.50

30th - Breegan Bevan 13-10.25

 

100M Dash

6th - Sadie Glover 13.62

8th - Ali Zeka 13.71

9th - Kami Reichenberger 13.80

12th - Isabelle Cullens 14.17

24th - Whitney Zeka 15.41

 

200M Dash

7th - Sadie Glover 29.00

9th - Ali Zeka 29.05

 

100M Hurdles

1st - Anna Cullens 15.91

 

400M Dash

2nd - Anna Cullens 1:05.29

19th - Issabelle Cullens 1:22.76

 

300M Hurdles

2nd - Anna Cullens 51.83

6th - Kami Reichenberger 55.62

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1st - Great Bend 156

2nd - McPherson 72

3rd - Eisenhower 64

4th - Scott City 59

5th - Greensburg-Kiowa 56

6th - Kingman 54

7th - WELLINGTON 51

8th - Pratt 25

9th - Nickerson 20

 

BOYS

 

Long Jump

2nd - Dustyn Schettler 20-9.50

9th - Montel Tate 19-6.25

10th - Trace Rusk 18-11.50

20th - Jace Barton 17-8.50

21st - Morice Ayers 17-7.50

 

Discus

3rd - Kenny Fehrman 122-1

11th - Hagen Wright 102-4

19th - Trey Greenlee 94-11

33rd - Andrew Helpingstine 77-8

35th - Taylor Robbins 70-0

 

Javelin

3rd - Trace Rusk 125-6

11th - Montel Tate 105-7

15th - Hagen Wright 99-6

19th - Trey Greenlee 95-8

25th - Andrew Helpingstine 75-5

 

Shot Put

1st - Kenny Fehrman 46-1.50

7th - Hagen Wright 40-0.25

28th - Trey Greenlee 28-11

32nd - Andrew Helpingstine 26-8

 

100M Dash

2nd - Dustyn Schettler 11.57

14th - Dylan Dickinson 12.08

20th - Caiden Hamilton 12.26

23rd - Trace Rusk 12. 57

36th - Langdon Lack 14.31

 

200M Dash

4th - Montel Tate 23.95

20th - Caiden Hamilton 25.64

24th - Zach Saffell 26.76

27th - Braeden Bevan 28.01

 

110M Hurdles

2nd - Gavin York 16.22

12th - Conor Thompson 22.72

 

1600M Run

13th - Hunter Lough 5:43.88

18th - Caleb Sanders 6:03.81

19th - Ryan Bacon 6:10.55

 

4x100M Relay

1st - Wellington "A" 46.83

(Montel Tate, Dustyn Schettler, Gavin York, Morice Ayers)

13th - Wellington "B" 54.57

(Braeden Bevan, Zach Saffell, Connor Thompson, Connor Walker)

 

400M Dash

9th - Chilson Ybarra 1:00.90

11th - Dylan Dickinson 1:01.42

22nd - Hunter Lough 1:07.28

23rd - Caleb Sanders 1:07.90

 

300M Hurdles

1st - Gavin York 43.47

14th - Conor Thompson 56.23

 

800M Run

7th - Chilson Ybarra 2:24.62

15th - Chase Koehler 2:32.98

18th - Jaxson Irey 2:36.39

19th - Connor Walker 2:40.28

 

3200M Run

9th - Camden Parkey 12:01.78

12th - Ryan Bacon 13:18.19

 

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1st - Eisenhower 133

2nd - Scott City 112

3rd - WELLINGTON 70

4th - McPherson 68

5th - Great Bend 61

6th - Pratt 55

7th - Kingman 29

8th - Greensburg-Kiowa 19

9th - Nickerson 10

Add to Breaking news
Off