CONGRATULATIONS to our BOYS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM - STATE 4A MEET BOUND to WAMEGO SATURDAY!

                  Any High School girl interested in playing basketball this upcoming season, there will be a team meeting on Tuesday, November 2nd
                       @ 3:30PM in the High School Health Room. Questions, you can contact Coach Adams @ 316-655-3372 or eadams@usd353.com

                                                           REVISED ROSTER for Friday's Football Game @ Andover Central - REVISED ROSTER

 WHS.CC ANNUAL LAPTOP FUND - GENERAL INFO
 
Score Store

WHS/WMS OUTCOMES
2004 to Present

Upcoming Birthdays

Upcoming Birthdays

TUESDAY OCTOBER 26th
Stephanie Short, Anthony Altis, Lori Hernandez, Ashley Lynn Wells, Ishiah Carson, Shari Ryker, Cari Stufflebeam

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 27th
Michael Dwyer, James Shawn, Lisa Gonzales, Jan Watts Eckles, Lacey Hibbs, Pat Driscoll Zeka, Brigitte Serrioz DeJarnett, Madi Boyer, Loren Farley, Zach Helton, Monroe Crittenden, Trey Cary, Lizzie Harriger

THURSDAY OCTOBER 28th
Monica Carter, Mary Womer Leslie, Paula Coffman, Rachel Moore, Sierra Burgess, Samuel Ferris, Jayme Emerson Lowe, Dominique Callaway, Riley Westmoreland

FRIDAY OCTOBER 29th
Luke Scott, Christie Crews, Jessica Burke, Ellen Henry, Pete Hatcher, Susie Crittenden, Billie Jean Taylor, Sally Dick, Alex Langford, Linn Hibbs, Lexi Clift

SATURDAY OCTOBER 30th
Shannon Shilling, Jason Abaolo, Steven Ludwig, Brayden Higginbotham, Haley Goodman, Brad Case, Jerry Holdaway, Myrtle Zimmerman, Autumn Lira

SUNDAY OCTOBER 31st
Jennie Heersche, Kathy Chartier, Chaz Crittenden, Ron Levan, Jeff Dry

MONDAY NOVEMBER 1st
Austin Kogle, Skyler Struble

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 2nd
Emily Ambrose-Zeka, TD Nichols, Allison Fry-McLain, Amy Groom, Vickie Bartlow-Ricke

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 3rd
Alex Herrington, Stasha McClure, David Teague, Pamela McGaughey Meyer, Stephanie Smith, Levi Beard, Lane Beard, Liz Miller, Abby Lowe, Will Long, Derrick Lowe

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 4th
Jenessa Greenough, Elizabeth Shimer, Jennoa Higgins, Casey Witham, Janice Slayden-Dusher, Alexis Hinman, Ron Macklin, Dawn Wolf, Hunter Norris, Brandon Miller, Rylan Biles

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 5th
Lacie Gregory, Monica Johnson, Matt Leverich, Kenneth Corley, Kim Wiens, Tiffany Norman Ferguson, Travis Mounts, Sam Parsons, Ken Jackson, Tami McCue, Victoria Thornton

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 6th
Jeannie Etter Murray, Cory Byers, Jeff Davis, Alice Headley, Kaylene Neal, Judy Helsel, Amber Cubbage-Williams

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 7th
Kaitlin Buck, Jeff Roy, Mason  Holmes, Nathan Walker, Amy West, Paula Burgdorf, Allen Kessler, Michael Chapman, Nicholle McGovern