Attention Class of '80/'81/'82/'83!    RSVP for your Class Reunion (Sept 17) HERE

League Track & Field Compiled Results

League Track & Field Compiled Results

Tue, 05/17/2022 - 22:42
Posted in:
0 comments

League Track & Field was held Friday, May 13, in Mulvane.  Below are the Crusaders who finished in the top 10 in each event.

 

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1 - Whitney Zeka 5-00.00

4 - Sadie Glover 4-09.00

 

BOYS HIGH JUMP

4 - Morice Ayers 5-07.00

8 - Laykin Brown 5-05.00

10 - Montel Tate 5-03.00

 

GIRLS POLE VAULT

4 - Payton Bright 7-07.00

6 - Kami Reichenberger 7-01.00

 

BOYS POLE VAULT

3 - Chase Koehler 10-07.00

 

GIRLS LONG JUMP

1 - Ali Zeka 16-05.75

3 - Sadie Glover 15-05.25

6 - Ashlyn Gerten 15-00.75

 

BOYS LONG JUMP

6 - Morice Ayers 19-02.00

8 - Montel Tate 18-08.00

9 - Dustyn Schettler 18-01.50

 

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

6 - Isabelle Cullens 31-06.25

 

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

4 - Jace Barton 38-04.00

 

GIRLS DISCUS THROW

5 - Kadence Westmoreland 83-10

6 - Aurora Young 81-07

 

BOYS DISCUS THROW

8 - Dustyn Schettler 128-01

 

GIRLS JAVELIN THROW

4 - Sadie Glover 103-01

9 - Isabelle Cullens 82-01

 

GIRLS SHOT PUT

7 - Aurora Young 23-11.25

 

BOYS SHOT PUT

7 - Hagen Wright 40-10.00

8 - Dustyn Schettler 40-08.00

10 - Jamar Armstrong 34-06.00

 

GIRLS 100M HURDLES

1 - Annalisa Cullens 14.74

 

GIRLS 100M DASH

4 - Ashlyn Gerten 13.28

5 - Ali Zeka 13.40

 

BOYS 100M DASH

4 - Dylan Dickinson 11.45

 

GIRLS 200M DASH

2 - Ali Zeka 27.65

7 - Presley Metcalf 28.56

 

BOYS 200M DASH

3 - Dylan Dickinson 23.40

4 - Montel Tate 23.47

 

BOYS 1600M RUN

2 - Hunter Lough 4:55.93

3 - Braeden Ybarra 4:58.05

 

GIRLS 4x100M RELAY

2 - Wellington (Ali Zeka, Annalisa Cullens, Kami Reichenberger, Ashlyn Gertn) 50.09

 

BOYS 4x100M RELAY

4 - Wellington (Montel Tate, Dylan Dickinson, Morice Ayers, Dustyn Schettler) 44.93

 

GIRLS 400M DASH

3 - Presley Metcalf 1:02.82

9 - Isabelle Cullens 1:15.87

 

BOYS 400M DASH

9 - Kei Bassfield 56.00

 

GIRLS 300M HURDLES

1 - Annalisa Cullens 44.39

4 - Kami Reichenberger 49.26

 

GIRLS 800M RUN

10 - Taylor Earl 2:57.06

 

BOYS 800M RUN

5 - Kaleb Hamilton 2:19.37

9 - Jaxson Irey 2:23.81

 

BOYS 3200M RUN

4 - Hunter Lough 11:37.28

6 - Ryan Bacon 12:05.52

8 - Rome Hunt 12:43.65

 

GIRLS 4x400M RELAY

3 - Wellington (Presley Metcalf, Ashlyn Gerten, Sadie Glover, Kami Reichenberger) 4:20.92

 

BOYS 4x400M RELAY

4 - Wellington (Kei Bassfield, Laykin Brown, Chase Koehler, Caleb Sanders) 3:45.91

 

TEAM RANKINGS - WOMEN

1 - Andale 228

2 - Rose Hill 114

3 - WELLINGTON 101.5

4 - Clearwater 79.5

5 - Mulvane 18

6 - Collegiate 12

 

TEAM RANKINGS - MEN

1 - Andale 208

2 - Rose Hill 113

3 - Collegiate 81

4 - WELLINGTON 62

5 - Clearwater 46

6 - Mulvane 45

 

LEAGUE TRACK & FIELD @ MULVANE 051322

Photos by Payton Bright, Conner Walker, and WHS Track Athletes

 

COMPLETE COMPILED MEET RESULTS

Add to Breaking news
Off